Transparent, fixed pricing
Every price you see is the price you pay. No call-out charges, no hidden fees, no surprises. All certificates emailed same day.
Entry prices at a glance
Click any service to jump to the full price breakdown.
Electrical
Domestic EICR
Domestic EICR — by property size
| Description | Price |
|---|---|
| Studio ApartmentCheapest | £67.99 |
| 1–3 Bedrooms | £94.99 |
| 4 Bedrooms | £104.99 |
| 5 Bedrooms | £139.99 |
| 6 Bedrooms | £159.99 |
| 7 Bedrooms | £179.99 |
| 8 Bedrooms | £199.99 |
Commercial EICR
Service page →Each unit covers up to 10 circuits. Additional circuits are charged at £25 each.
Commercial EICR — by consumer units
| Description | Price |
|---|---|
| 1 Consumer Unit (up to 10 circuits)Cheapest | £149.99 |
| 2 Consumer Units | £279.99 |
| 3 Consumer Units | £418.99 |
| 4 Consumer Units | £548.99 |
| 5 Consumer Units | £705.99 |
| 6 Consumer Units | £849.99 |
| 7 Consumer Units | £998.99 |
| 8 Consumer Units | £1155.99 |
Commercial EICR projects over £500? Call 0330 133 0066 for a custom quote.
Electrical Diagnostic
Electrical Diagnostic
Fuse Box (Consumer Unit) Installation
Fuse Box Installation — by unit type
| Description | Price |
|---|---|
| 6 Way Consumer UnitCheapest | £599.99 |
| 6–10 Way Consumer Unit | £699.99 |
| 10–15 Way Consumer Unit | £859.99 |
| 15–20 Way Consumer Unit | £1079.99 |
| Double Decker Consumer Unit | £1149.99 |
| Skeleton Board | £979.99 |
Emergency Lights Certificate (ELC)
Emergency Lights Certificate — by light count
| Description | Price |
|---|---|
| Up to 3 Emergency LightsCheapest | £54.99 |
| 3–6 Emergency Lights | £90 |
| 6–9 Emergency Lights | £125 |
| 9–12 Emergency Lights | £160 |
| 12–15 Emergency Lights | £195 |
| 15–18 Emergency Lights | £230 |
| 18–21 Emergency Lights | £264.99 |
PAT Testing
Service page →PAT Testing — by appliance count
| Description | Price |
|---|---|
| Up to 10 AppliancesCheapest | £59.99 |
| 10–15 Appliances | £69.99 |
| 15–20 Appliances | £79.99 |
| 20–25 Appliances | £99.99 |
| 25–30 Appliances | £129.99 |
| 30–35 Appliances | £169.99 |
| 35–40 Appliances | £199.99 |
| 40–45 Appliances | £229.99 |
| 45–50 Appliances | £259.99 |
Gas
Gas Safety Certificate (CP12 — Domestic)
Gas Safety Certificate CP12 — domestic
| Description | Price |
|---|---|
| Gas Safety Meter Only (no certificate) | £19.99 |
| Gas Meter Only — No Appliance | £40 |
| 1 Gas Appliance (CP12) | £49.99 |
| 2 Gas Appliances (CP12) | £59.99 |
| 3 Gas Appliances (CP12) | £69.99 |
| Gas Safety + Boiler Service (CP12) | £84.99 |
Commercial Gas Safety (CP42)
Service page →Gas Safety Certificate CP42 — commercial
| Description | Price |
|---|---|
| 1 Gas Appliance (CP42)Cheapest | £159.99 |
| 2 Gas Appliances (CP42) | £199.99 |
| 3 Gas Appliances (CP42) | £239.99 |
| 4 Gas Appliances (CP42) | £299.99 |
| 5 Gas Appliances (CP42) | £339.99 |
| 6 Gas Appliances (CP42) | £399.99 |
| 7 Gas Appliances (CP42) | £439.99 |
| 8 Gas Appliances (CP42) | £499.99 |
Commercial gas projects over £500? Call 0330 133 0066 for a custom quote.
Boiler Installation
Boiler Installation
Boiler installation pricing depends on make, model and complexity. Call 0330 133 0066 for a bespoke quote.
Energy Performance Certificate (EPC)
Domestic EPC
Domestic EPC — by property size
| Description | Price |
|---|---|
| Studio ApartmentCheapest | £89.99 |
| 1–3 Bedrooms | £109.99 |
| 4 Bedrooms | £129.99 |
| 5 Bedrooms | £149.99 |
Commercial EPC
Service page →Commercial EPC — by floor area
| Description | Price |
|---|---|
| Up to 50m²Cheapest | £249.99 |
| 50m² – 100m² | £320 |
| 100m² – 250m² | £399 |
| 250m² – 350m² | £499 |
| 350m² – 450m² | £599 |
| 450m² – 550m² | £699 |
| 550m² – 650m² | £799 |
| 650m² – 750m² | £899 |
| 750m² – 850m² | £999 |
Commercial EPC for properties over 750m²? Call 0330 133 0066 for a custom quote.
Fire Safety
Fire Risk Assessment — Residential
Service page →Residential Fire Risk Assessment
| Description | Price |
|---|---|
| Studio ApartmentCheapest | £74.99 |
| Communal Area (1–3 Floors) | £129.99 |
| Communal Area (3–6 Floors) | £149.99 |
| 1–3 Bedrooms | £139.99 |
| Up to 4 Bedrooms | £179.99 |
| Up to 5 Bedrooms | £189.99 |
| Up to 6 Bedrooms | £249.99 |
| Up to 7 Bedrooms | £299.99 |
| Up to 8 Bedrooms | £349.99 |
Fire Risk Assessment — Commercial
Service page →Commercial Fire Risk Assessment
| Description | Price |
|---|---|
| Communal Area — Up to 3 FloorsCheapest | £149.99 |
| Communal Area — 3–5 Floors | £189.99 |
| Communal Area — 5–10 Floors | £279.99 |
| Commercial Building — 1–3 Floors | £249.99 |
| Commercial Building — 3–5 Floors | £369.99 |
| Commercial Building — 5–8 Floors | £459.99 |
| Commercial Building — 8–12 Floors | £539.99 |
Commercial FRA over £500? Call 0330 133 0066 for a custom quote.
Fire Safety Certificate
Fire Safety Certificate — by alarm count
| Description | Price |
|---|---|
| Up to 3 Smoke/Heat AlarmsCheapest | £54.99 |
| 3–6 Alarms | £90 |
| 6–9 Alarms | £125 |
| 9–12 Alarms | £160 |
| 12–15 Alarms | £195 |
| 15–18 Alarms | £230 |
| 18–21 Alarms | £264.99 |
Fire Alarm Panels
Fire Alarm Panels — by alarm count
| Description | Price |
|---|---|
| Up to 3 Smoke/Heat AlarmsCheapest | £74.99 |
| 3–6 Alarms | £110 |
| 6–9 Alarms | £145 |
| 9–12 Alarms | £180 |
| 12–15 Alarms | £215 |
| 15–18 Alarms | £230 |
| 18–21 Alarms | £264.99 |
Fire Alarm Installation
Fire Alarm Installation
Fire Door Certificate
Fire Door Certificate
Fire Extinguisher Testing
Fire Extinguisher Testing — by extinguisher count
| Description | Price |
|---|---|
| 1–3 ExtinguishersCheapest | £79.99 |
| 3–6 Extinguishers | £99.99 |
| 6–10 Extinguishers | £134.99 |
| 10–15 Extinguishers | £174.99 |
| 15–20 Extinguishers | £204.99 |
Other Services
Asbestos Survey (Management Survey)
Asbestos Survey — by sample count
| Description | Price |
|---|---|
| 1 SampleCheapest | £239.99 |
| 2 Samples | £279.99 |
| 3 Samples | £299.99 |
| 4 Samples | £339.99 |
| 5 Samples | £379.99 |
| 6 Samples | £405.99 |
Bundles — save when you combine
Landlord Certificate Bundles
| Bundle | Includes | You save | Bundle price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essential Bundle | EICR (1–3 bed) + Gas Safety CP12 (1 appliance) | save £14.99 | £130 |
| Full Compliance BundleMost popular | EICR (1–3 bed) + Gas Safety CP12 + EPC (1–3 bed) | save £24.98 | £230 |
| HMO Complete Bundle | EICR (4 bed) + Gas Safety CP12 (2 apps) + EPC (5 bed) + FRA (4 bed) | save £44.97 | £450 |
Additional charges
Site-specific additional charges
Parking charge
Applied where no free on-site parking is available
Congestion Charge Zone
Applied for properties within the London Congestion Charge Zone
These are the only additional charges we apply. All other pricing is fixed and inclusive.
Commercial work over £500?
Large commercial EICRs, multi-building fire risk assessments, CP42 gas safety for complex kitchens — we can quote any job. Call us and we'll put together a fixed price within 24 hours.
Ready to book?
Book any certificate online in under 3 minutes. Fixed pricing. Same-week appointments. Certificates emailed same day.
Certificates from
from £50